Baseball

Superintendent: Jim Norton
Principal: Dr. Sandra Cook
Head Coach: Josh Dailey
Assistant Coaches: Stacy Strickland; Matt Gannon
Athletic Director: John Palmer

Junior High Head Coach: Chuck Gannon

Share this:Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Baseball 2017

Thursday, Feb 16, 2017

Pre-Season Classic Franklin vs. Wakulla Christian

 4:30

Home

Thursday, Feb 16, 2017

Pre-Season Classic Port St Joe vs. North Bay Haven

 7:00

Home

L 1-21

Friday, Feb 17, 2017

Pre-Season Classic North Bay Haven vs. Franklin

 4:30

Home

Friday, Feb 17, 2017

Pre-Season Classic Port St. Joe vs. Wakulla Christian

 7:00

Home

L 1-8

Thursday, Feb 23, 2017

Wewahitchka - JV Only

 4:00

Home

W 13-1

Thursday, Feb 23, 2017

Wakulla Christian - Varsity Only

 6:00

Home

W 16-5

Friday, Feb 24, 2017

Holmes County

 4:30/7:00

Home

JV W 10-0 Var W 8-6

Monday, Feb 27, 2017

Wewahitchka - JV Only

 7:00

Away

W 15-3

Tuesday, Feb 28, 2017

Altha - Varsity Only *

 7:00

Away

W 26-0

Thursday, Mar 2, 2017

North Bay Haven

 5:00/7:00

Away

JV L 3-7 Var L 8-11

Tuesday, Mar 7, 2017

Bozeman

 4:30/7:00

Away

JV L 0-10 Var L 1-2

Thursday, Mar 9, 2017

Graceville

 5:00/7:00

Home

JV W 15-0 Var W 13-3

Friday, Mar 17, 2017

Arnold - Varsity Only

 7:00

Away

L 3-8

Tuesday, Mar 21, 2017

Blountstown *

 4:30/7:00

Home

LV L 9-11 Var L 3-5

Thursday, Mar 23, 2017

Altha - Varsity Only *

 7:00

Home

W 11-1

Friday, Mar 24, 2017

Wakulla Christian - Varsity Only

 6:00

Away

W 14-2

Tuesday, Mar 28, 2017

Rutherford

 5:00/7:30

Away

JV W 12-8 V L 3-5

Friday, Mar 31, 2017

Wewahitchka *

 4:30/7:00

Home

JV W 6-1 Var W 8-2

Tuesday, Apr 4, 2017

North Bay Haven

 4:30/7:00

Home

JV W 4-1 Var Rainout

Friday, Apr 7, 2017

Wewahitchka *

 5:00/7:00

Away

Monday, Apr 10, 2017

Graceville - Varsity Only

 6:00

Away

Tuesday, Apr 11, 2017

Rutherford

 4:30/7:00

Home

Thursday, Apr 13, 2017

Bozeman

 4:30/7:00

Home

Tuesday, Apr 18, 2017

Sneads - Varsity Only

 5:00

Home

L 4-16

Friday, Apr 21, 2017

Blountstown * Varsity only

 7:00

Away

Saturday, Apr 22, 2017

Wakulla - Varsity Only

 2:00

Away

Monday, Apr 24, 2017

Franklin County - Varsity Only

 6:00

Home

Tuesday, Apr 25, 2017

Sneads - Varsity Only

 6:00

Away

Thursday, Apr 27, 2017

Wakulla - Varsity Only

 6:00

Home

Cancelled

Monday, May 1, 2017

Cottondale

 7:00

Home

District Quarterfinal

Tuesday, May 2, 2017

District Semi-Finals @ PSJ

 5:00/8:00

Home

Friday, May 5, 2017

District Final Game @ PSJ

 7:00

Home

Rain - Will on Friday, 5-4 at 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Regional Semi-final

 Place & Time TBA

Home

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

Regional Final

 Team & Time TBD

Home

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Baseball Finals

 May 24-27 at Fort Myers

Away

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN

Jr High Baseball 2017

Tuesday, Feb 7, 2017

Hosford

 4:30

Away

L 1-2

Thursday, Feb 9, 2017

Tolar

 4:30

Home

T 6-6

Thursday, Feb 16, 2017

Franklin County

 4:30

Away

W 4-3

Tuesday, Feb 21, 2017

Tolar

 4:30

Away

W 8-3

Tuesday, Mar 7, 2017

Hosford

 4:30

Home

L 15-1

Thursday, Mar 9, 2017

Altha (Double Header)

 3:30

Away

W 4-2 W 19-3

Tuesday, Mar 21, 2017

Blountstown

 4:30

Away

L 3-5

Thursday, Mar 23, 2017

Franklin County

 4:30

Home

L 1-8

Friday, Mar 24, 2017

Blountstown

 4:30

Home

L 0-14

Monday, Mar 27, 2017

Hosford

 4:30

Away

L 1-11

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN