Boys Basketball

Superintendent: Jim Norton
Principal: Mr. Josh Dailey
Athletic Director: John Palmer
Head Coach: Sandy Quinn
Assistant Coach: Eric Langston

*District Game
Junior Varsity plays at first time followed by Varsity.

Share this:Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Boys Basketball

Monday, Nov 20, 2017

Pre-Season Classic @ Rutherford

 TBA

Away

Tuesday, Nov 21, 2017

Pre-Season Classic @ Rutherford

 TBA

Away

Tuesday, Nov 28, 2017

Arnold

 7:00/8:30

Away

JV W 58-49 Var W 66-42

Thursday, Dec 7, 2017

Altha*

 6:30/8:00

Away

JV W 51-48 Var 87-48

Friday, Dec 8, 2017

Wewahtichka*

 6:00/7:30

Away

JV W 42-12 Var W 87-56

Saturday, Dec 9, 2017

Franklin County*

 6:00/7:30

Away

JV W 52-46 Var W 73-46

Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017

Mosley

 6:30/8:00

Away

Thursday, Dec 14, 2017

Gulf County Classic vs. Bay

 4:30/6:00

Home

JV L 64-65 Var L 78-79

Friday, Dec 15, 2017

Gulf County Classic vs. Wakulla

 

Home

Saturday, Dec 16, 2017

Gulf County Classic vs. Graceville

 TBA

Home

Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017

Bozeman*

 5:00/8:00

Away

Thursday, Dec 28, 2017

Bay Barnstorm Tournament - Team TBA

 TBA

Away

Friday, Dec 29, 2017

Bay Barnstorm Tournament - Team TBA

 TBA

Away

Saturday, Dec 30, 2017

Bay Barnstorm Tournament - Team TBA

 TBA

Away

Thursday, Jan 4, 2018

Liberty County*

 4:30/7:30

Home

Friday, Jan 5, 2018

Franklin County*

 6:00/7:30

Home

Saturday, Jan 6, 2018

Bozeman*

 6:30/8:00

Home

Monday, Jan 8, 2018

Arnold

 6:00/7:30

Home

Thursday, Jan 11, 2018

Blountstown

 6:00/7:30

Away

Friday, Jan 12, 2018

Wewahitchka *

 6:00/7:30

Home

Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018

Graceville

 6:00/7:30

Away

Friday, Jan 19, 2018

Altha*

 5:00/6:30

Home

Monday, Jan 22, 2018

Liberty County*

 4:30/7:30

Away

Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018

Mosley

 6:00/7:30

Home

Thursday, Jan 25, 2018

Blountstown - Senior Night

 6:00/7:30

Home

Friday, Feb 2, 2018

Wakulla

 6:00/7:30

Away

Friday, Feb 9, 2018

Rutherford

 6:00/7:30

Home

Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018

District Tournament 2/13 - 2/17

 

Home

Thursday, Feb 22, 2018

Regional Semi-Final

 

Home

Tuesday, Feb 27, 2018

Regional Final

 

Home

Monday, Mar 5, 2018

State Semifinal @ Lakeland Mar 5-10

 

Away

Monday, Mar 5, 2018

State Final @ Lakeland Mar 5-10

 

Away

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN