Volleyball

Superintendent: Jim Norton
Principal:
 Josh Dailey
Athletic Director: Greg Jordan
Head Coach: Wayne Taylor
Jr. High Coach: Ashley Summerlin
All game times are Eastern Time. JV matches followed by Varsity

Volleyball - JV/Varsity

Thursday, Aug 23, 2018

Liberty County

 6:00/7:00

Away

JV L 0-2 Var L 1-3

Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018

Wewahitchka

 6:00/7:00

Away

JV L 0-2 Var L 0-3

Thursday, Aug 30, 2018

Rutherford

 6:00/7:00

Home

JV W 2-0 Var L 0-3

Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018

Freeport - Varsity Only

 6:00

Away

Var L 0-3

Thursday, Sep 6, 2018

Bozeman

 5:00/6:00

Away

JV W 2-0 Var L 0-3

Saturday, Sep 8, 2018

Varsity Only Tournament at North Bay Haven

 All Day

Away

Monday, Sep 10, 2018

Marianna (varsity only)

 6:00

Home

Var L 0-3

Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018

Blountstown

 6:00/7:00

Home

JV L 0-2 Var L 0-3

Thursday, Sep 13, 2018

Rutherford

 6:00/7:00

Away

JV L 1-2 Var W 3-0

Monday, Sep 17, 2018

Franklin County

 6:00/7:00

Away

JV L 0-2 Var L 2-3

Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018

Bozeman

 6:00/7:00

Home

JV W 2-1 Var L 0-3

Monday, Sep 24, 2018

Liberty County

 6:00/7:00

Home

JV L 0-2 Var L 0-3

Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018

Blountstown

 6:00/7:00

Away

Jv 0-2 Var L 0-3

Thursday, Sep 27, 2018

Freeport - Varsity Only

 6:00

Home

Var L 1-3

Monday, Oct 1, 2018

Marianna (varsity only)

 6:00

Away

Var L 0-3

Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018

Bay

 6:00/7:00

Home

LV L 0-2 Var L 0-3

Thursday, Oct 4, 2018

Franklin County

 6:00/7:00

Home

JV L 0-2 Var L 0-3

Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018

Wewahitchka (Dig Pink)(Senior Night)

 6:00/7:00

Home

Thursday, Oct 11, 2018

Bay

 6:00/7:00

Away

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN

Volleyball -- Jr. High Matches

Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018

Hosford

 4:30

Home

L 0-2

Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018

Wewahitchka

 4:30

Away

L 1-2

Thursday, Aug 30, 2018

Franklin County

 4:30

Away

L 0-2

Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018

Altha

 4:30

Away

Thursday, Sep 6, 2018

Hosford

 4:30

Away

Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018

Blountstown

 5:00

Home

L 0-2

Thursday, Sep 13, 2018

Franklin County

 4:30

Home

Monday, Sep 17, 2018

Tolar

 4:30

Home

Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018

Blountstown

 5:00

Away

Thursday, Sep 27, 2018

Tolar

 4:30

Away

Monday, Oct 8, 2018

Altha

 4:30

Home

Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018

Wewahitchka

 4:30

Home

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN