Soccer

Superintendent: Mr. Jim Norton
Principal: Dr. Sandra Cook
Athletic Director: Coach John Palmer
Boys Soccer Coach: Eli Duarte
Girls Soccer Coach: Bobby Alexander
Assistant Coach: Luis Ramon Valenzuela, Nick Dickinson

Practice schedules, player statistics and more info at Shark Soccer

Share this:Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Boys Soccer 2016-17

Thursday, Nov 3, 2016

Sam Cox Classic (Upperclassmen vs. Lower)

 6:30

Home

Lowerclass won 6-4

Tuesday, Nov 8, 2016

Freeport

 7:00

Home

W 6-0 Loss - Forfeit

Thursday, Nov 10, 2016

Rocky Bayou

 7:00

Away

W 7-0 Loss - Forfeit

Saturday, Nov 12, 2016

West Gadsden

 2:00

Home

W 2-0 Loss - Forfeit

Tuesday, Nov 15, 2016

Franklin County

 7:00

Away

W 5-1

Thursday, Nov 17, 2016

Malone

 7:00

Home

W 8-1

Friday, Nov 18, 2016

Godby

 7:00

Away

L 3-5

Monday, Nov 21, 2016

Franklin County

 7:00

Home

W 3-1

Tuesday, Nov 22, 2016

John Paul

 6:00

Away

W 3-1

Tuesday, Nov 29, 2016

Franklin County

 7:00

Away

W 3-1

Saturday, Dec 3, 2016

Rutherford

 2:00

Home

W 3-0

Tuesday, Dec 6, 2016

Freeport

 8:00

Away

W 4-0

Friday, Dec 9, 2016

Rocky Bayou

 7:00

Home

W 6-0

Monday, Dec 12, 2016

Franklin County

 7:00

Home

T 0-0

Friday, Dec 16, 2016

Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

 7:00

Away

W 4-3

Friday, Jan 6, 2017

Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

 7:00

Home

W 3-0

Thursday, Jan 12, 2017

Wakulla Christian

 5:00

Home

W 4-1

Saturday, Jan 14, 2017

Bay

 3:00

Home

W 1-0

Tuesday, Jan 17, 2017

West Gadsden

 6:00

Away

L 1-4

Thursday, Jan 19, 2017

Rickards

 6:30

Away

W 4-0

Monday, Jan 23, 2017

District Quarter-Finals @ West Gadsden vs. John Paul II

 5:00

Away

W 3-1

Wednesday, Jan 25, 2017

District Semi-final vs. Lafayette HS @ West Gadsden

 5:00

Away

W 3-2 (OT)

Friday, Jan 27, 2017

District Final vs. Maclay @ West Gadsden

 7:00

Away

L

Wednesday, Feb 1, 2017

St. Joseph (St. Augustine) - Regional Quarter Final

 7:00

Away

L 1-2

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN

Girls Soccer 2016-17

Saturday, Oct 29, 2016

Jamboree @ Bay

 TBA

Away

Thursday, Nov 3, 2016

Sam Cox Classic (Upper Classmen vs. Lower)

 6:30

Home

Saturday, Nov 5, 2016

Bay

 7:00

Home

L 1-5

Tuesday, Nov 8, 2016

Freeport

 5:00

Home

L 0-3

Thursday, Nov 10, 2016

Rocky Bayou

 5:00

Away

L 0-6

Saturday, Nov 12, 2016

West Gadsden

 12:00

Home

W 1-6

Tuesday, Nov 15, 2016

Franklin County

 5:00

Away

W 4-1

Thursday, Nov 17, 2016

Marianna

 5:00

Home

T 0-0

Monday, Nov 21, 2016

Franklin County

 5:00

Home

W 4-1

Tuesday, Nov 22, 2016

John Paul

 4:00

Away

T 1-1

Tuesday, Nov 29, 2016

Franklin County

 5:00

Away

W 3-0

Saturday, Dec 3, 2016

Rutherford

 12:00

Home

L 0-1

Tuesday, Dec 6, 2016

Freeport

 6:00

Away

T 1-1

Friday, Dec 9, 2016

Rocky Bayou

 5:00

Home

L 0-5

Monday, Dec 12, 2016

Franklin County

 5:00

Home

W 5-1

Tuesday, Dec 13, 2016

West Gadsden

 5:00

Away

W 4-1

Friday, Dec 16, 2016

Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

 5:00

Away

W 2-0

Friday, Jan 6, 2017

Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

 5:00

Home

W 3-0

Thursday, Jan 12, 2017

Marianna

 5:00

Away

T 0-0

Monday, Jan 16, 2017

District Quarter Finals vs. Lafayette @ Freeport

 2:00

Away

L 1-2

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN