Faculty

Arts and Vocation

Denise Cass

Denise Cass

Careers

email

Joe Bush

Joe Bush

Welding

email

Amber Jones

Amber Jones

Technology/ Yearbook

email

Felipe Finley

Felipe Finley

ROTC/ High School Careers

email

Neldys Crespo

Neldys Crespo

Spanish

email

Angel Parker

Angel Parker

Media Specialist

email

James Watkins

James Watkins

ROTC/ High School Careers

email

Julie Hodges

Julie Hodges

Art

email

Mitch Bouington

Mitch Bouington

Band & Music

email


Bridges and Gulf Academy


ESE

T.C. Brewer

T.C. Brewer

Exceptional Student Education

email

Lindsay Summerlin

Lindsay Summerlin

Exceptional Student Education

email

William Cribbs

William Cribbs

Exceptional Student Education

email


Paraprofessionals

Darrion Wilson

Darrion Wilson

Paraprofessional

email

LaWanda Smiley

LaWanda Smiley

Paraprofessional

email

John Simpson

John Simpson

Paraprofessional

email

Beverly Quinn

Beverly Quinn

Paraprofessional

email

Rakheem Quinn

Rakheem Quinn

Paraprofessional

email

Linda Tscudi

Linda Tscudi

Paraprofessional

email

Keion McNair

Keion McNair

Paraprofessional

email

Latrice Larry

Latrice Larry

Paraprofessional

email

Tracy Browning

Tracy Browning

Paraprofessional

email


Language

Pausha Player

Pausha Player

Reading

email

Julane Pettis

Julane Pettis

English Language Arts

email

Debbie Childress

Debbie Childress

Middle School/ Language Arts/ 9th Grade

email

Kristal Smallwood

Kristal Smallwood

English Language Arts

email

Fred Flowers

Fred Flowers

English Language Arts

email


Math

David Cochrane

David Cochrane

Algebra 1

email

Kim McFarland

Kim McFarland

Geometry

email

Willie Payne

Willie Payne

High School Math

email

Ashley Payne

Ashley Payne

Middle School/ Junior High Math

email


Physical Education

Ashley Summerlin

Ashley Summerlin

Physical Education/ Dean of Students

email

Tony Powell

Tony Powell

Middle School/ Junior High Physical Education

email

Kendra McDaniel

Kendra McDaniel

HOPE

email

Tanner Jones

Tanner Jones

Physical Education / Athletic Director

email


Science

Dawn Grace

Dawn Grace

Physical Science/ Anatomy

email

Abby Carr

Abby Carr

Middle School / Junior High Science & STEM

email

Scott Lamberson

Scott Lamberson

High School Science/ Drone

email


Social Studies

Dianne Hicks

Dianne Hicks

Civics

email

Kasie Wood

Kasie Wood

Middle School/ Junior High Social Studies

email

Karissa Ellis

Karissa Ellis

Social Studies

email

Laurel Riley

Laurel Riley

Social Studies

email