Softball

Head Coach: Jim Belin
Assistant Coach: Bill Dodson
J.V. Coach: Katie Lacour
Jr. High Coaches: Becky Lacour

*Denotes District Game

District Tournament April 24-29
Regional Semi-Final May 9
Regional Final May 12
State Championships May 15-20

Share this:Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Jr-High Softball 2017

Tuesday, Feb 7, 2017

Hosford

 4:30

Away

L 0-12

Thursday, Feb 9, 2017

Tolar

 4:30

Home

L 2-12

Thursday, Feb 16, 2017

Franklin County

 4:30

Home

L 6-8

Tuesday, Feb 21, 2017

Tolar

 4:30

Away

Rainout

Thursday, Feb 23, 2017

Altha

 4:30

Away

L 5-8

Monday, Mar 6, 2017

Altha

 4:30

Home

L 14-18

Tuesday, Mar 7, 2017

Hosford

 4:30

Home

L 1-4

Tuesday, Mar 21, 2017

Blountstown

 4:30

Away

L 6-12

Thursday, Mar 23, 2017

Franklin County

 4:30

Away

L 2-12

Friday, Mar 24, 2017

Blountstown

 3:00

Home

L 4-15

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN

JV Softball 2017

Saturday, Feb 18, 2017

North Bay Haven (Double Header)

 12:00

Home

L 9-11 L 8-10

Friday, Mar 3, 2017

North Bay Haven

 5:00

Home

L11-13

Friday, Mar 10, 2017

Sneads

 5:00

Away

W 3-0

Saturday, Mar 11, 2017

JV Tournament @ Marianna

 TBA

Away

Friday, Mar 24, 2017

Wewahitchka

 5:00

Away

L 0-10

Thursday, Mar 30, 2017

Bozeman

 5:00

Home

L 0-5

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN

Softball 2017

Thursday, Feb 16, 2017

John Paul II

 4:00

Away

W 12-1

Friday, Feb 24, 2017

Malone

 7:00

Home

W 12-2

Saturday, Feb 25, 2017

Altha (DH) *

 12:00/2:00

Away

W 8-3 W 10-8

Tuesday, Feb 28, 2017

Bay

 7:00

Home

L 6-8

Friday, Mar 3, 2017

North Bay Haven

 7:00

Home

W 4-3

Tuesday, Mar 7, 2017

Blountstown *

 6:00

Away

W 11-7

Thursday, Mar 9, 2017

Graceville

 7:30

Home

W 10-0

Friday, Mar 10, 2017

Sneads

 7:00

Away

L 1-4

Tuesday, Mar 21, 2017

Maclay

 5:30

Home

W 9-3

Friday, Mar 24, 2017

Wewahitchka *

 7:00

Away

L 0-1

Thursday, Mar 30, 2017

Bozeman

 7:00

Home

L 6-9

Friday, Mar 31, 2017

John Paul II

 6:00

Home

Cancelled by JPII

Monday, Apr 3, 2017

North Bay Haven

 7:00

Away

Rainout

Tuesday, Apr 4, 2017

Blountstown *

 6:00

Home

W 5-2

Friday, Apr 7, 2017

Wewahitchka *

 7:00

Home

L 2-8

Monday, Apr 10, 2017

Malone

 6:00

Away

W 7-4

Thursday, Apr 13, 2017

Sneads

 7:00

Home

L 5-10

Monday, Apr 17, 2017

Bay

 7:00

Away

L 7-12

Tuesday, Apr 18, 2017

Maclay

 4:00

Away

L 1-4

Thursday, Apr 20, 2017

Vernon (Senior Night)

 7:00

Home

W 17-0

Monday, Apr 24, 2017

Graceville

 8:00

Home

W 7-6

Tuesday, Apr 25, 2017

District Semi-Final vs. Wewahitchka

 6:00

Away

L 0-10

**Denotes District Games, ALL TIMES EASTERN